munshi-venu-funeral

Munshi Venu’s funeral held at Aluva

petrom-bunk-cheating

Think you’re being cheated at petrol pumps

punalur---palakkad-palaruvi-express

April 19, 2017 Comments (0) Views: 1193 News & Updates

Palaruvi Express Train Time Table & Route Map (Train No.16791 / 16792)

The schedule of Train No.16791/16792 Punalur – Palakkad – Punalur ‘Palaruvi Express’

Train No.16791
Punalur – Palakkad Jn. ‘Palaruvi’ Express
Stations Train No.16792  Palakkad Jn. – Punalur ‘Palaruvi’ Express
03.25 Punalur 01.20
03.35 / 03.36 Auvaneeswarem 00.42 / 00.43
03.41 / 03.42 Kuri Halt 00.35 / 00.36
03.50 / 03.51 Kottarakara 00.27 / 00.28
03.58 / 03.59 Ezhukone 00.19 / 00.20
04.09 / 04.10 Kundara 00.09 / 00.10
04.19 / 04.20 Kilikollur 00.04 / 00.05
04.55 / 05.00 Kollam Jn. 23.50 / 23.55
05.09 / 05.10 Perinad 23.09 / 23.10
05.12 / 05.13 Munroturuttu 23.04 / 23.05
05.20 / 05.21 Sasthankotta 22.59 / 23.00
05.30 / 05.31 Karunagapalli 22.44 / 22.45
05.40 / 05.41 Ochira 22.34 / 22.35
05.49 / 05.50 Kayanakulam Jn. 22.24 / 22.25
05.59 / 06.00 Mavelikara 21.59 / 22.00
06.04 / 06.05 Cheriyanad 21.44 / 21.45
06.09 / 06.10 Chengannur 21.39 / 21.40
06.19 / 06.20 Tiruvalla 21.29 / 21.30
06.29 / 06.30 Changanaseri 21.19 / 21.20
07.18 / 07.20 Kottayam 20.57 / 21.00
09.38 / 09.40 Ernakulam Town 19.08 / 19.10
09.58 / 10.00 Aluva 18.23 / 18.25
10.58 / 11.00 Thrisur 17.23 / 17.25
12.54 / 12.56 Ottappalam 16.25 / 16.27
13.20 Palakkad 16.00

Composition:General Second Class – 9 and Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Video of Palaruvi Express Inauguration

Photo Credit: Sujith Bhakthan T R
Video Credit: Punalur Online

Comments

comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *